BplusC

Privacy Notice 

PRIVACY NOTICE

GRUPO BMASCONSULTING S.A. DE C.V. with address at Viaducto Miguel Aleman 806 int 5B1, Corporativo Viaducto, Ciudad de México, C.P. 03810, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, makes this Privacy Notice known to customers and suppliers:

1.- ON THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS:

We collect your personal data and sensitive personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice. In this sense, we inform you that your personal data (full name, address, telephone number and email address), will be treated and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

2.- PURPOSE IN THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

We collect your personal data and sensitive personal data for which we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

  • To contact you and send you relevant information about our consulting services.
  • Identify you as a client and / or supplier of Grupo Bmasconsulting, S.A. de C.V.
  • To carry out all the necessary internal procedures related to the current commercial relationship, including questions of

3.- MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

We inform you that your personal data and sensitive personal data will be protected under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or unauthorized treatment.

4.- MEANS TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS AS THE HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA:

As the owner of the personal data that is the object of this Privacy Notice, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO Rights), which are enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Likewise, you may revoke the consent granted for the use of your personal data. In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to the address contacto@bmasconsulting.com.mx

In order to meet your request, it must satisfy all the requirements stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

5.- TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

Your personal data and / or sensitive personal data may be transferred to third parties, who for the fulfillment of the obligations that Grupo Bmasconsulting, S.A. de C.V. offers you, as necessary. The foregoing without prejudice to the exceptions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Therefore, your express consent is requested to make such transfers. (Select only 1 option)

  • If I consent to the transfer of my personal data.
  • I do not consent to the transfer of my personal data.

6.- USE OF COOKIES, WEB BEACONS OR ANY OTHER SIMILAR OR ANALOG TECHNOLOGY:

We inform you that on our Internet page we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page, as well as offer you new products. and services based on your preferences.

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: browsing hours, browsing time on our website and sections consulted.

7.- CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE:

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you by sending an email to the account that you initially provided us to inform you of this Privacy Notice and / or by publishing it on the following page. Web:

www.bpluc.com.mx

We will not be responsible in the event that you do not receive the aforementioned notice of change in the Privacy Notice due to a problem with your email account or transmission of data over the internet. However, for your security, the current Privacy Notice will be available at all times on the aforementioned website.

I RECEIVED CONFORMITY AND GIVE MY CONSENT

FULL NAME: ___________________________________________

DATE: _____________________

Send to: contacto@bmasconsulting.com.mx

If you do not have the appropriate program to fill out this form, please print it, fill it out and send it scanned to the email address electrónico mencionado en este mismo documento.